Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special (04924) runs on Thursday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 11:15 PM and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Saharanpur, Bareilly, Lucknow and Gonda) and reaches Gorakhpur on the second day of the journey at 05:30 PM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 11:15 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

23:15

 

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

00:02

00:10

8:00

68

2

3

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

01:45

01:55

10:00

149

2

4

MB

MORADABAD

1

05:43

05:45

2:00

342

2

5

BE

BAREILLY

1

07:05

07:10

5:00

432

2

6

LKO

LUCKNOW NR

1

11:15

11:30

15:00

667

2

7

GD

GONDA JN

1

14:35

14:40

5:00

784

2

8

GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

1

17:30

Destination

 

938

2

 

Live Status (Train # 04924) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top