Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express (19308) runs on Friday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 07:10 PM and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi), Uttar Pradesh (including Mathura and Agra Cantt), Madhya Pradesh (including Gwalior, Shivpuri, Guna, Ruthiyai and Ujjain) and reaches Indore on the second day of the journey at 05:20 PM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 07:10 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also. 

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 Source 19:10 0 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 19:58 20:08 10:00 68 1
3 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 21:24 21:26 2:00 177 1
4 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 23:15 23:35 20:00 266 1
5 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 23:48 23:50 2:00 274 1
6 FDB FARIDABAD 1 00:09 00:11 2:00 294 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 01:47 01:50 3:00 407 2
8 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 02:35 02:40 5:00 461 2
9 MRA MORENA 1 04:02 04:04 2:00 541 2
10 GWL GWALIOR 1 04:42 04:50 8:00 579 2
11 SVPI SHIVPURI 1 06:45 06:50 5:00 705 2
12 GUNA GUNA 1 09:00 09:10 10:00 807 2
13 RTA RUTHIYAI 1 09:36 09:41 5:00 827 2
14 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 1 11:13 11:15 2:00 904 2
15 SFY SHAJAPUR 1 12:53 12:55 2:00 993 2
16 MKC MAKSI 1 14:10 14:12 2:00 1021 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 1 14:50 15:15 25:00 1062 2
18 DWX DEWAS 1 16:03 16:05 2:00 1102 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 1 17:20 Destination 1141 2
 

Live Status (Train # 19308) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top