Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express (19308) runs on Friday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 07:10 PM (Haryana) and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi), Uttar Pradesh (including Mathura and Agra Cantt), Madhya Pradesh (including Gwalior, Shivpuri, Guna, Ruthiyai and Ujjain) and reaches Indore on the second day of the journey at 05:35 PM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 07:10 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

19:10

 

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

19:58

20:08

10:00

68

1

3

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

21:24

21:26

2:00

177

1

4

NDLS

NEW DELHI

1

23:15

23:35

20:00

266

1

5

NZM

H NIZAMUDDIN

1

23:40

23:50

10:00

274

1

6

FDB

FARIDABAD

1

00:09

00:11

2:00

294

2

7

MTJ

MATHURA JN

1

01:35

01:38

3:00

407

2

8

AGC

AGRA CANTT

1

02:25

02:30

5:00

461

2

9

MRA

MORENA

1

03:50

03:52

2:00

541

2

10

GWL

GWALIOR

1

05:00

05:05

5:00

579

2

11

SVPI

SHIVPURI

1

07:00

07:05

5:00

705

2

12

GUNA

GUNA

1

09:30

09:45

15:00

807

2

13

RTA

RUTHIYAI

1

10:06

10:11

5:00

827

2

14

BRRG

BIYAVRA RAJGARH

1

11:38

11:40

2:00

904

2

15

SFY

SHAJAPUR

1

12:56

12:58

2:00

993

2

16

MKC

MAKSI

1

14:10

14:12

2:00

1021

2

17

UJN

UJJAIN JN

1

14:50

15:15

25:00

1062

2

18

DWX

DEWAS

1

16:03

16:05

2:00

1102

2

19

INDB

INDORE JN BG

1

17:35

Destination

 

1141

2

 

Fares from Chandigarh to Indore (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1345; Senior: (Female: 695, Male: 825); Child: 695

2AC: Adult: 1960; Senior: (Female: 1005, Male: 1195); Child: 1005

Sleeper: Adult: 500; Senior: (Female: 260, Male: 310); Child: 260

Unreserved General: Adult: 280; Child: 140

Adult Tatkal: 1710 (3AC), 2375 (2AC), 645 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1125 (3AC), 1510 (2AC), 425 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 19308) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top