Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984) runs on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 08:50 PM and travels via Ambala Cantt, Bhiwani, Rewari, several stations in Rajasthan (including Jaipur and Kishangarh) and reaches Ajmer on the second day of the journey at 09:40 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 08:50 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2018 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

20:50

-

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

21:30

21:40

10:00

68

1

3

KKDE

KURUKSHETRA JN

1

22:13

22:15

02:00

109

1

4

KUN

KARNAL

1

22:56

22:58

02:00

143

1

5

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

23:28

23:30

02:00

177

1

6

ROK

ROHTAK JN

1

01:10

01:13

03:00

248

2

7

BNW

BHIWANI

1

02:00

02:05

05:00

298

2

8

RE

REWARI

1

03:35

03:40

05:00

380

2

9

AWR

ALWAR

1

04:37

04:40

03:00

454

2

10

DO

DAUSA

1

05:42

05:44

02:00

544

2

11

GTJT

GETOR JAGATPURA

1

06:21

06:23

02:00

594

2

12

JP

JAIPUR

1

07:00

07:15

15:00

605

2

13

FL

PHULERA JN

1

08:00

08:02

02:00

660

2

14

KSG

KISHANGARH

1

08:39

08:41

02:00

711

2

15

AII

AJMER JN

1

09:40

--

--

740

2

Railway timetables change once a year in October, however in rate circumstances Indian Railways may change a timetable unexpectedly. Therefore we recommend that you check timings directly with IRCTC also to get the most updated schedule.

Live Status (Train # 12984) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top