Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express (19718) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 12:45 PM and travels via Ambala Cantt, Kurukshetra, Jind, Rohtak, Rewari, several stations in Rajasthan (including Rajgarh and Dausa) and reaches Jaipur on the second day of the journey at 12:50 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 12:45 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 Source 12:45 0 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 13:35 13:45 10:00 68 1
3 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 1 14:20 14:50 30:00 109 1
4 KLE KAITHAL 1 15:38 15:40 2:00 159 1
5 NRW NARWANA JN 1 16:45 16:47 2:00 196 1
6 UCA UCHANA 1 17:00 17:01 1:00 210 1
7 JIND JIND JN 1 17:20 17:25 5:00 230 1
8 ROK ROHTAK JN 1 18:20 18:25 5:00 287 1
9 JHJ JHAJJAR 1 19:11 19:13 2:00 324 1
10 RE REWARI 1 20:20 20:25 5:00 368 1
11 KRH KHAIRTHAL 1 20:59 21:01 2:00 415 1
12 AWR ALWAR 1 21:22 21:25 3:00 442 1
13 RHG RAJGARH 1 22:16 22:18 2:00 478 1
14 BKI BANDIKUI JN 1 22:37 22:39 2:00 503 1
15 DO DAUSA 1 22:59 23:01 2:00 532 1
16 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 23:53 23:55 2:00 587 1
17 JP JAIPUR 1 00:50 Destination 593 2
 

Live Status (Train # 19718) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top