Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express (19718) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 12:45 PM (Haryana) and travels via Ambala Cantt, Kurukshetra, Jind, Rohtak, Rewari, several stations in Rajasthan (including Rajgarh and Dausa) and reaches Jaipur on the second day of the journey at 12:50 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 12:45 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

12:45

 

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

13:35

13:45

10:00

68

1

3

KKDE

KURUKSHETRA JN

1

14:20

14:50

30:00

109

1

4

KLE

KAITHAL

1

15:53

15:55

2:00

159

1

5

NRW

NARWANA JN

1

16:45

16:47

2:00

196

1

6

JIND

JIND JN

1

17:20

17:25

5:00

230

1

7

ROK

ROHTAK JN

1

18:20

18:25

5:00

287

1

8

JHJ

JHAJJAR

1

19:18

19:20

2:00

324

1

9

RE

REWARI

1

20:30

20:35

5:00

368

1

10

KRH

KHAIRTHAL

1

21:09

21:11

2:00

415

1

11

AWR

ALWAR

1

21:32

21:35

3:00

442

1

12

RHG

RAJGARH

1

22:16

22:18

2:00

478

1

13

BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1

22:37

22:39

2:00

503

1

14

DO

DAUSA

1

22:59

23:01

2:00

532

1

15

GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JPR

1

23:53

23:55

2:00

587

1

16

JP

JAIPUR

1

00:50

Destination

 

593

2

 

Fares from Chandigarh to Jaipur (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 895; Senior: (Female: 470, Male: 555); Child: 490

2AC: Adult: 1285; Senior: (Female: 670, Male: 795); Child: 695

Sleeper: Adult: 330; Senior: (Female: 175, Male: 205); Child: 175

Unreserved General: Adult: 175; Child: 90

Adult Tatkal: 1155 (3AC), 1655 (2AC), 420 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1020 (3AC), 1460 (2AC), 375 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 19718) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top