Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadhbhavna SF Express (12232) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 09:10 PM (Haryana) and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly and Shahjahanpur) and Uttarakhand (including Roorkee and Dhampur) and reaches Lucknow Charbagh on the second day of the journey at 08:50 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 09:10 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2018 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

 

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

21:10

 

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

21:50

22:00

10:00

68

1

3

JUDW

JAGADHRI WSHOP

1

22:34

22:36

2:00

114

1

4

YJUD

YAMUNANAGAR
 JUD

1

22:43

22:45

2:00

119

1

5

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

23:30

23:40

10:00

149

1

6

RK

ROORKEE

1

00:13

00:15

2:00

184

2

7

LRJ

LAKSAR JN

1

00:35

00:37

2:00

202

2

8

NBD

NAJIBABAD JN

1

01:12

01:14

2:00

244

2

9

NGG

NAGINA

1

01:31

01:33

2:00

266

2

10

DPR

DHAMPUR

1

01:50

01:52

2:00

282

2

11 SEO SEOHARA 1 02:06 02:08 2:00 296 2

12

MB

MORADABAD

1

03:17

03:25

8:00

342

2

13

BE

BAREILLY

1

04:50

04:55

5:00

432

2

14

SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

1

06:02

06:05

3:00

503

2

15

HRI

HARDOI

1

06:55

06:57

2:00

566

2

16

LKO

LUCKNOW NR

1

08:50

Destination

 

667

2

 

Live Status (Train # 12232) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top