AJMER – CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12983) runs on Tuesday, Friday and Sunday.

It starts from Ajmer at 05:55 PM (Rajasthan) and travels via Jaipur and several stations in Haryana (including Bhiwani, and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 06:45 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 06:45 AM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2018 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

AII

AJMER JN

1

--

17:55

--

0

1

2

KSG

KISHANGARH

1

18:24

18:26

02:00

29

1

3

FL

PHULERA JN

1

19:05

19:07

02:00

80

1

4

JP

JAIPUR

1

20:00

20:10

10:00

135

1

5

GTJT

GETOR JAGATPURA

1

20:22

20:24

02:00

146

1

6

DO

DAUSA

1

21:05

21:07

02:00

196

1

7

AWR

ALWAR

1

22:40

22:43

03:00

286

1

8

RE

REWARI

1

23:58

00:05

07:00

360

2

9

BNW

BHIWANI

1

01:15

01:20

05:00

443

2

10

ROK

ROHTAK JN

1

02:25

02:28

03:00

492

2

11

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

03:55

03:58

03:00

563

2

12

KUN

KARNAL

1

04:21

04:23

02:00

598

2

13

KKDE

KURUKSHETRA JN

1

04:50

04:52

02:00

631

2

14

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

05:50

06:00

10:00

672

2

15

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

06:45

--

---

740

2

Railway timetables change once a year in October, however in rate circumstances Indian Railways may change a timetable unexpectedly. Therefore we recommend that you check timings directly with IRCTC also to get the most updated schedule.

Live Status (Train # 12983) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top