Jaipur-Chandigarh Intercity Express (19717) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Jaipur at 04:40 PM (Rajasthan) and travels via Dausa, Rajgarh, Alwar, several stations in Haryana (including Rewari, Jind, Kurukshetra and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 04:55 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 04:55 AM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also. 

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 JP JAIPUR 1 Source 16:40 0 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 16:48 16:50 2:00 6 1
3 DO DAUSA 1 17:30 17:32 2:00 62 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 1 17:55 17:57 2:00 91 1
5 RHG RAJGARH 1 18:13 18:15 2:00 115 1
6 AWR ALWAR 1 18:53 18:56 3:00 151 1
7 KRH KHAIRTHAL 1 19:19 19:21 2:00 178 1
8 RE REWARI 1 20:30 20:35 5:00 225 1
9 JHJ JHAJJAR 1 21:50 21:52 2:00 270 1
10 ROK ROHTAK JN 1 22:48 22:50 2:00 307 1
11 JIND JIND JN 1 23:40 23:45 5:00 364 1
12 UCA UCHANA 1 00:02 00:03 1:00 382 2
13 NRW NARWANA JN 1 00:18 00:20 2:00 398 2
14 KLE KAITHAL 1 01:01 01:03 2:00 435 2
15 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 1 02:00 02:30 30:00 484 2
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 03:50 04:12 22:00 525 2
17 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 04:55 Destination 593 2

 

Live Status (Train # 19717) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top