Jaipur-Chandigarh Intercity Express (19717) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Jaipur at 04:40 PM (Rajasthan) and travels via Dausa, Rajgarh, Alwar, several stations in Haryana (including Rewari, Jind, Kurukshetra and Ambala Canttand Allahabad) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 04:55 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 04:55 AM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

JP

JAIPUR

1

Source

16:40

 

0

1

2

GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JPR

1

16:48

16:50

2:00

6

1

3

DO

DAUSA

1

17:30

17:32

2:00

62

1

4

BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1

17:55

17:57

2:00

91

1

5

RHG

RAJGARH

1

18:13

18:15

2:00

115

1

6

AWR

ALWAR

1

18:53

18:56

3:00

151

1

7

KRH

KHAIRTHAL

1

19:19

19:21

2:00

178

1

8

RE

REWARI

1

20:30

20:35

5:00

225

1

9

JHJ

JHAJJAR

1

21:50

21:52

2:00

270

1

10

ROK

ROHTAK JN

1

22:48

22:50

2:00

307

1

11

JIND

JIND JN

1

23:40

23:45

5:00

364

1

12

NRW

NARWANA JN

1

00:18

00:20

2:00

398

2

13

KLE

KAITHAL

1

01:01

01:03

2:00

435

2

14

KKDE

KURUKSHETRA JN

1

02:00

02:30

30:00

484

2

15

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

03:50

04:12

22:00

525

2

16

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

04:55

Destination

 

593

2

 

Fares from Jaipur to Chandigarh (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 895; Senior: (Female: 470, Male: 555); Child: 490

2AC: Adult: 1285; Senior: (Female: 670, Male: 795); Child: 695

Sleeper: Adult: 330; Senior: (Female: 175, Male: 205); Child: 175

Unreserved General: Adult: 175; Child: 90

Adult Tatkal: 1155 (3AC), 1655 (2AC), 420 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1020 (3AC), 1460 (2AC), 375 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 19717) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top