LUCKNOW – CHANDIGARH SADHBHAVNA SF EXPRESS (12231) runs on all days of the week i.e. from Monday to Sunday.

It starts from Lucknow at 10:30 PM (Uttar Pradesh) and travels via Shahjahanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur and several stations in Uttarakhand (including Laksar and Roorkee), Haryana (including Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 10:10 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 10:10 AM.


The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2018 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.
  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

LKO

LUCKNOW NR

1

Source

22:30

 

0

1

2

HRI

HARDOI

1

00:01

00:03

2:00

102

2

3

SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

1

1:02

1:05

3:00

165

2

4

BE

BAREILLY

1

02:05

02:10

5:00

236

2

5

MB

MORADABAD

1

03:47

03:55

8:00

326

2

6 SEO SEOHARA 1 04:38 04:40 2:00 372 2

7

DPR

DHAMPUR

1

04:48

5:00

2:00

386

2

8

NGG

NAGINA

1

05:17

05:19

2:00

402

2

9

NBD

NAJIBABAD JN

1

05:45

05:47

2:00

424

2

10

LRJ

LAKSAR JN

1

06:28

06:30

2:00

466

2

11

RK

ROORKEE

1

06:48

06:50

2:00

484

2

12

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

07:35

07:45

10:00

519

2

13

YJUD

YAMUNANAGAR JUD

1

8:11 8:13

2:00

549

2

14

JUDW

JAGADHRI WSHOP

1

08:19

08:21

2:00

554

2

15

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

9:07

09:15

8:00

600

2

16

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

10:10

Destination

 

667

2

 

Live Status (Train # 12231) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top