MUMBAI BANDRA T- CHANDIGARH SF EXPRESS (22451) runs on Monday and Thursday.

It starts from Bandra Terminus at 12:05 PM (Maharashtra) and travels via Borivali, several stations in Gujarat (including Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad), Rajasthan (including Abu Road, Ajmer, Phulera), Delhi NCT (Delhi Cantt), Haryana (including Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 04:20 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 04:20 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

BDTS

BANDRA TERMINUS

1

Source

12:05

 

0

1

2

BVI

BORIVALI

1

12:41

12:43

2:00

19

1

3

ST

SURAT

1

15:55

16:00

5:00

252

1

4

BH

BHARUCH JN

1

16:43

16:45

2:00

311

1

5

BRC

VADODARA JN

1

17:43

17:48

5:00

381

1

6

ANND

ANAND JN

1

18:17

18:19

2:00

417

1

7

ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

1

19:30

19:55

25:00

481

1

8

MSH

MAHESANA JN

1

21:21

21:23

2:00

548

1

9

PNU

PALANPUR JN

1

22:48

22:50

2:00

614

1

10

ABR

ABU ROAD

1

23:35

23:45

10:00

666

1

11

FA

FALNA

1

01:38

01:40

2:00

765

2

12

MJ

MARWAR JN

1

02:38

02:40

2:00

831

2

13

AII

AJMER JN

1

04:45

05:00

15:00

971

2

14

FL

PHULERA JN

1

06:20

06:30

10:00

1051

2

15

RGS

RINGAS JN

1

07:27

07:30

3:00

1118

2

16

NMK

NIM KA THANA

1

08:20

08:22

2:00

1165

2

17

NNL

NARNAUL

1

08:57

08:59

2:00

1215

2

18

RE

REWARI

1

10:45

10:50

5:00

1266

2

19

GGN

GURGAON

1

11:26

11:28

2:00

1318

2

20

DEC

DELHI CANTT

1

11:52

11:54

2:00

1335

2

21

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

13:28

13:30

2:00

1429

2

22

KUN

KARNAL

1

13:53

13:55

2:00

1463

2

23

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

15:15

15:25

10:00

1538

2

24

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

16:20

Destination

 

1605

2

 

Fares from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1705; Senior: (Female: 900, Male: 1060); Child: 900

2AC: Adult: 2485; Senior: (Female: 1290, Male: 1530); Child: 1290

Sleeper: Adult: 650; Senior: (Female: 350, Male: 410); Child: 350

Unreserved General: Adult: 365; Child: 190

Adult Tatkal: 2070 (3AC), 2900 (2AC) 825 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1265 (3AC), 1710 (2AC), 525 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 22451) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top