MUMBAI BANDRA T- CHANDIGARH SF EXPRESS (22451) runs on Monday and Thursday.

It starts from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 PM (Maharashtra) and travels via Borivali, several stations in Gujarat (including Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad), Rajasthan (including Abu Road, Ajmer, Phulera), Delhi NCT (Delhi Cantt), Haryana (including Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 04:20 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 04:20 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 1 Source 12:15 0 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 1 12:48 12:50 2:00 19 1
3 ST SURAT 1 15:55 16:00 5:00 252 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 1 16:41 16:43 2:00 311 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 1 17:43 17:48 5:00 381 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 1 18:15 18:17 2:00 417 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 1 19:30 19:55 25:00 481 1
8 MSH MAHESANA JN 1 21:15 21:17 2:00 548 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 1 22:48 22:50 2:00 614 1
10 ABR ABU ROAD 1 23:35 23:45 10:00 666 1
11 FA FALNA 1 01:25 01:27 2:00 765 2
12 MJ MARWAR JN 1 02:38 02:40 2:00 831 2
13 AII AJMER JN 1 04:45 05:00 15:00 971 2
14 FL PHULERA JN 1 06:20 06:30 10:00 1051 2
15 RGS RINGAS JN 1 07:27 07:30 3:00 1118 2
16 NMK NIM KA THANA 1 08:20 08:22 2:00 1165 2
17 NNL NARNAUL 1 08:57 08:59 2:00 1215 2
18 RE REWARI 1 10:45 10:50 5:00 1266 2
19 GGN GURGAON 1 11:26 11:28 2:00 1318 2
20 DEC DELHI CANTT 1 11:52 11:54 2:00 1335 2
21 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 13:28 13:30 2:00 1429 2
22 KUN KARNAL 1 13:53 13:55 2:00 1463 2
23 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 15:15 15:25 10:00 1538 2
24 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 16:20 Destination 1605 2
 

Live Status (Train # 22451) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top