SAI NAGAR SHIRDI – KALKA SF EXPRESS (22455) runs on Tuesday and Saturday.

It starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:00 AM (Maharashtra) and travels via Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, several stations in Madhya Pradesh (including Bhopal and Gwalior), Uttar Pradesh (including Jhansi and Agra Cantt), Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi) and Haryana (including Ambala Cantt and Chandigarh) and reaches Kalka on the second day of the journey at 12:30 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 11:45 AM and the departure time from Chandigarh station is 11:55 AM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

SNSI

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

1

Source

10:00

 

0

1

2

MMR

MANMAD JN

1

11:35

11:40

5:00

83

1

3

BSL

BHUSAVAL JN

1

14:00

14:10

10:00

267

1

4

ET

ITARSI JN

1

18:50

18:55

5:00

574

1

5

BPL

BHOPAL JN

1

20:30

20:35

5:00

666

1

6

JHS

JHANSI JN

1

00:28

00:38

10:00

957

2

7

GWL

GWALIOR

1

01:52

01:57

5:00

1054

2

8

AGC

AGRA CANTT

1

04:00

04:05

5:00

1172

2

9

MTJ

MATHURA JN

1

04:53

04:55

2:00

1226

2

10

NZM

H NIZAMUDDIN

1

07:06

07:08

2:00

1359

2

11

NDLS

NEW DELHI

1

07:30

07:50

20:00

1366

2

12

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

09:02

09:04

2:00

1456

2

13

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

10:50

10:58

8:00

1565

2

14

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

11:45

11:55

10:00

1632

2

15

KLK

KALKA

1

12:30

Destination

 

1669

2

 

Fares from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1740; Senior: (Female: 910, Male: 1075); Child: 910

2AC: Adult: 2535; Senior: (Female: 1310, Male: 1555); Child: 1310

Sleeper: Adult: 665; Senior: (Female: 360, Male: 420); Child: 360

Unreserved General: Adult: 370; Child: 190

Adult Tatkal: 2105 (3AC), 2950 (2AC), 840 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1275 (3AC), 1725 (2AC), 535 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 22455) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top