Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (22685) runs on Wednesday and Saturday.

It starts from Yesvantpur at 01:45 PM (Karnataka) and travels via Hubballi, several stations in Maharashtra (including Miraj and Pune), Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal), Uttar Pradesh (Jhansi), Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi) and Haryana (including Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the third day of the journey at 06:20 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 06:20 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also. 

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 YPR YESVANTPUR JN 1 Source 13:45 0 1
2 TK TUMAKURU 1 14:48 14:50 2:00 65 1
3 DVG DAVANGERE 1 18:38 18:40 2:00 320 1
4 UBL HUBBALLI JN 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 464 1
5 DWR DHARWAR 1 22:23 22:25 2:00 484 1
6 BGM BELAGAVI 1 00:30 00:32 2:00 606 2
7 MRJ MIRAJ JN 1 03:15 03:20 5:00 743 2
8 PUNE PUNE JN 1 08:45 09:00 15:00 1022 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 1 15:20 15:25 5:00 1334 2
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 17:50 18:00 10:00 1518 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 00:35 00:45 10:00 1917 3
12 JHS JHANSI JN 1 06:00 06:10 10:00 2208 3
13 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 13:00 13:02 2:00 2610 3
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 13:35 13:55 20:00 2618 3
15 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 15:48 15:50 2:00 2707 3
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 17:30 17:35 5:00 2816 3
17 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 18:20 Destination 2883 3
 

Live Status (Train # 22685) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top