Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (22685) runs on Wednesday and Saturday.

It starts from Yesvantpur at 01:45 PM (Karnataka) and travels via Hubballi, several stations in Maharashtra (including Miraj and Pune), Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal), Uttar Pradesh (Jhansi), Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi) and Haryana (including Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the third day of the journey at 06:20 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 06:20 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

1

Source

13:45

 

0

1

2

TK

TUMAKURU

1

14:48

14:50

2:00

65

1

3

DVG

DAVANGERE

1

18:37

18:40

3:00

320

1

4

UBL

HUBBALLI JN

1

21:40

21:50

10:00

464

1

5

DWR

DHARWAR

1

22:17

22:18

1:00

484

1

6

BGM

BELAGAVI

1

00:30

00:32

2:00

606

2

7

MRJ

MIRAJ JN

1

03:15

03:20

5:00

743

2

8

PUNE

PUNE JN

1

08:45

09:00

15:00

1022

2

9

BPL

BHOPAL JN

1

00:35

00:45

10:00

1917

3

10

JHS

JHANSI JN

1

05:55

06:05

10:00

2208

3

11

NZM

H NIZAMUDDIN

1

13:00

13:02

2:00

2610

3

12

NDLS

NEW DELHI

1

13:35

13:55

20:00

2618

3

13

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

15:48

15:50

2:00

2707

3

14

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

17:30

17:35

5:00

2816

3

15

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

18:20

Destination

 

2883

3

 

Fares from Yesvantpur to Chandigarh (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 2305; Senior: (Female: 1195, Male: 1410); Child: 1195

2AC: Adult: 3420; Senior: (Female: 1755, Male: 2085); Child: 1755

1st Class: Adult: 5945; Senior: (Female: 3030, Male: 3605); Child: 3030

Sleeper: Adult: 890; Senior: (Female: 470, Male: 555); Child: 470

Unreserved General: Adult: 510; Child: 260

Adult Tatkal: 2670 (3AC), 3840 (2AC), 5945 (1ST CLASS), 1065 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1555 (3AC), 2165 (2AC), 3030 (1ST CLASS), 645 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 22685) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top