Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 18309
Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 18309 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from Sambalpur and reaches Jammu Tawi on the third day of its journey.
Call 139 to get the most updated timings as timing published below may have been changed by IRCTC since we updated them.
It starts from Sambalpur (Odisha) at 11.00 AM and travels through several stations via Jharkhand (including Orga, Bano, Muri, Tori, Garhwa etc.), Uttar Pradesh (including Renukut, Mirzapur, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Aligarh, Ghaziabad), Delhi Junction, Sabzi Mandi, Haryana (including Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala Cantt), Chandigarh, several stations in Punjab etc. and reaches Jammu Tawi on the third day of the journey at 2.10 PM.
The train (18309) reaches Chandigarh on the third day of the journey (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat) at 2.50 AM. The departure time from Chandigarh station is 03.13 AM.
S.N. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1
SBP
SAMBALPUR
--
11:00
--
0
1
2
JSG
JHARSUGUDA JN
11:55
12:05
10:00
49
1
3
GP
RAJGANGPUR
12:56
12:57
01:00
121
1
4
ROU
ROURKELA
13:30
13:40
10:00
151
1
5
ORGA
ORGA
14:27
14:28
01:00
189
1
6
BANO
BANO
15:02
15:03
01:00
224
1
7
GBX
GOVINDPUR ROAD
15:44
15:45
01:00
276
1
8
HTE
HATIA
16:50
17:00
10:00
317
1
9
RNC
RANCHI
17:15
17:30
15:00
324
1
10
MURI
MURI
18:35
18:40
05:00
386
1
11
RMT
RAMGARH CANT
20:00
20:05
05:00
440
1
12
BRKA
BARKA KANA
20:40
20:50
10:00
444
1
13
PTRU
PATRATU
21:08
21:10
02:00
464
1
14
KLRE
KHALARI
21:46
21:48
02:00
500
1
15
TORI
TORI
22:11
22:13
02:00
529
1
16
LTHR
LATEHAR
22:40
22:42
02:00
561
1
17
BRWD
BARWADIH JN
23:15
23:20
05:00
602
1
18
DTO
DALTONGANJ
00:05
00:07
02:00
629
2
19
GHD
GARWA ROAD
01:00
01:05
05:00
663
2
20
GHQ
GARHWA
01:18
01:20
02:00
673
2
21
NUQ
NAGAR UNTARI
02:09
02:11
02:00
707
2
22
WDM
WYNDHAMGANJ
02:23
02:25
02:00
718
2
23
DXN
DUDDHINAGAR
02:45
02:47
02:00
741
2
24
RNQ
RENUKUT
03:09
03:11
02:00
762
2
25
CPU
CHOPAN
04:40
04:50
10:00
804
2
26
SBDR
SONBHADRA
05:30
05:32
02:00
831
2
27
CAR
CHUNAR
07:35
07:40
05:00
907
2
28
MZP
MIRZAPUR
08:07
08:12
05:00
938
2
29
BDL
VINDHYACHAL
08:28
08:30
02:00
945
2
30
MJA
MEJA ROAD
09:01
09:02
01:00
989
2
31
PRYJ
PRAYAGRAJ JN.
09:50
09:55
05:00
1027
2
32
FTP
FATEHPUR
11:15
11:17
02:00
1144
2
33
CNB
KANPUR CENTRAL
13:00
13:10
10:00
1222
2
34
JJK
JHINJHAK
14:10
14:12
02:00
1283
2
35
ETW
ETAWAH JN
15:15
15:20
05:00
1360
2
36
SKB
SHIKOHABAD JN
16:00
16:02
02:00
1415
2
37
TDL
TUNDLA JN
16:45
16:50
05:00
1452
2
38
ALJN
ALIGARH JN
17:58
18:03
05:00
1530
2
39
GZB
GHAZIABAD
20:18
20:20
02:00
1635
2
40
DLI
DELHI
21:10
21:25
15:00
1655
2
41
SZM
SUBZI MANDI
21:39
21:41
02:00
1658
2
42
SNP
SONIPAT
22:10
22:12
02:00
1698
2
43
PNP
PANIPAT JN
22:46
22:48
02:00
1744
2
44
KUN
KARNAL
23:13
23:15
02:00
1778
2
45
KKDE
KURUKSHETRA JN
23:38
23:40
02:00
1811
2
46
SHDM
SHAHBAD MARKNDA
23:56
23:58
02:00
1833
2
47
UMB
AMBALA CANT JN
01:58
02:10
12:00
1852
3
48
CDG
CHANDIGARH
02:50
03:13
23:00
1897
3
49
LDH
LUDHIANA JN
05:05
05:15
10:00
2010
3
50
PHR
PHILLAUR JN
05:29
05:31
02:00
2023
3
51
PGW
PHAGWARA JN
05:58
06:00
02:00
2045
3
52
JRC
JALANDHAR CANT
06:19
06:21
02:00
2062
3
53
JUC
JALANDHAR CITY
06:35
06:40
05:00
2067
3
54
BEAS
BEAS
07:10
07:12
02:00
2103
3
55
ASR
AMRITSAR JN
07:55
08:20
25:00
2145
3
56
BAT
BATALA JN
09:08
09:10
02:00
2184
3
57
DHW
DHARIWAL
09:30
09:32
02:00
2203
3
58
GSP
GURDASPUR
09:45
09:47
02:00
2217
3
59
DNN
DINA NAGAR
09:57
09:59
02:00
2228
3
60
PTK
PATHANKOT
10:40
11:05
25:00
2252
3
61
HRNR
HIRA NAGAR
12:33
12:35
02:00
2305
3
62
VJPJ
VIJIYPUR JAMMU
13:28
13:30
02:00
2331
3
63
JAT
JAMMU TAWI
14:10
--
--
2352
3