Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 18310
Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 18310 runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from Jammu Tawi and reaches Sambalpur on the third day of its journey.
Call 139 to get the most updated timings as timing published below may have been changed by IRCTC since we updated them.
It starts from Jammu at 02.20 PM and travels through several stations via Punjab (Pathankot, Gurdaspur, Amritsar, Beas etc.), Chandigarh, Haryana (Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala Cantt), Delhi Junction, Sabzi Mandi, Uttar Pradesh (Renukut, Mirzapur, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Aligarh, Ghaziabad), Jharkhand (Orga, Bano, Muri, Tori, Garhwa etc.), several stations in Odisha etc. and reaches Sambalpur Junction (Odisha) on the third day of the journey at 4.15 PM.
The train (18310) reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat) at 1.35 AM. The departure time from Chandigarh station is 01.45 AM.
S.N. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1
JAT
JAMMU TAWI
--
14:20
--
0
1
2
VJPJ
VIJIYPUR JAMMU
14:38
14:40
02:00
21
1
3
HRNR
HIRA NAGAR
15:08
15:10
02:00
48
1
4
PTK
PATHANKOT
16:32
17:00
28:00
100
1
5
DNN
DINA NAGAR
17:38
17:40
02:00
124
1
6
GSP
GURDASPUR
17:50
17:52
02:00
136
1
7
DHW
DHARIWAL
18:06
18:08
02:00
149
1
8
BAT
BATALA JN
18:28
18:30
02:00
168
1
9
ASR
AMRITSAR JN
19:25
19:50
25:00
207
1
10
JNL
JANDIALA
20:04
20:06
02:00
226
1
11
BEAS
BEAS
20:23
20:25
02:00
249
1
12
JUC
JALANDHAR CITY
21:05
21:15
10:00
286
1
13
JRC
JALANDHAR CANT
21:24
21:27
03:00
290
1
14
PGW
PHAGWARA JN
21:39
21:41
02:00
307
1
15
PHR
PHILLAUR JN
22:36
22:38
02:00
329
1
16
LDH
LUDHIANA JN
23:05
23:15
10:00
342
1
17
CDG
CHANDIGARH
01:35
01:45
10:00
455
2
18
UMB
AMBALA CANT JN
02:30
02:40
10:00
500
2
19
SHDM
SHAHBAD MARKNDA
02:57
02:59
02:00
519
2
20
KKDE
KURUKSHETRA JN
03:15
03:17
02:00
541
2
21
KUN
KARNAL
03:40
03:42
02:00
574
2
22
PNP
PANIPAT JN
04:38
04:40
02:00
609
2
23
SNP
SONIPAT
05:12
05:14
02:00
654
2
24
SZM
SUBZI MANDI
05:51
05:53
02:00
694
2
25
DLI
DELHI
06:30
06:50
20:00
697
2
26
GZB
GHAZIABAD
07:26
07:28
02:00
717
2
27
ALJN
ALIGARH JN
08:48
08:50
02:00
823
2
28
TDL
TUNDLA JN
10:10
10:15
05:00
901
2
29
SKB
SHIKOHABAD JN
10:50
10:52
02:00
937
2
30
ETW
ETAWAH JN
11:48
11:50
02:00
993
2
31
JJK
JHINJHAK
12:54
12:55
01:00
1069
2
32
CNB
KANPUR CENTRAL
14:20
14:25
05:00
1131
2
33
FTP
FATEHPUR
15:28
15:30
02:00
1208
2
34
PRYJ
PRAYAGRAJ JN.
17:10
17:20
10:00
1325
2
35
MJA
MEJA ROAD
17:57
17:58
01:00
1363
2
36
BDL
VINDHYACHAL
18:33
18:35
02:00
1407
2
37
MZP
MIRZAPUR
18:47
18:49
02:00
1414
2
38
CAR
CHUNAR
19:30
19:35
05:00
1446
2
39
SBDR
SONBHADRA
21:03
21:05
02:00
1522
2
40
CPU
CHOPAN
22:30
22:40
10:00
1548
2
41
RNQ
RENUKUT
23:22
23:24
02:00
1590
2
42
DXN
DUDDHINAGAR
23:45
23:47
02:00
1611
2
43
WDM
WYNDHAMGANJ
00:06
00:08
02:00
1634
3
44
NUQ
NAGAR UNTARI
00:20
00:22
02:00
1646
3
45
GHQ
GARHWA
00:48
00:50
02:00
1680
3
46
GHD
GARWA ROAD
01:05
01:10
05:00
1690
3
47
DTO
DALTONGANJ
01:40
01:42
02:00
1723
3
48
BRWD
BARWADIH JN
02:09
02:14
05:00
1750
3
49
LTHR
LATEHAR
02:45
02:47
02:00
1791
3
50
TORI
TORI
03:13
03:15
02:00
1823
3
51
KLRE
KHALARI
03:38
03:40
02:00
1852
3
52
PTRU
PATRATU
04:19
04:24
05:00
1888
3
53
BRKA
BARKA KANA
06:00
06:10
10:00
1908
3
54
RMT
RAMGARH CANT
06:23
06:28
05:00
1913
3
55
MURI
MURI
07:20
07:25
05:00
1966
3
56
RNC
RANCHI
08:45
08:55
10:00
2028
3
57
HTE
HATIA
09:10
09:20
10:00
2035
3
58
GBX
GOVINDPUR ROAD
10:09
10:10
01:00
2076
3
59
BANO
BANO
10:59
11:00
01:00
2128
3
60
ORGA
ORGA
11:39
11:40
01:00
2164
3
61
ROU
ROURKELA
12:55
13:05
10:00
2202
3
62
GP
RAJGANGPUR
13:31
13:32
01:00
2232
3
63
JSG
JHARSUGUDA JN
15:05
15:10
05:00
2303
3
64
SBP
SAMBALPUR
16:15
--
--
2352
3