Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (22452) runs on all Wednesday and Sunday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 05:40 AM (Haryana) and travels via Ambala, several stations in Rajasthan (including Phulera, Ajmer and Abu Road), Gujarat (including Ahmedabad, Vadodara and Surat), Maharashtra (Borivali) and reaches Bandra Terminus on the second day of the journey at 09:20 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 05:40 AM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

05:40

 

0

1

 

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

06:30

06:40

10:00

68

1

 

3

KUN

KARNAL

1

07:34

07:36

2:00

143

1

 

4

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

08:03

08:05

2:00

177

1

 

5

DEC

DELHI CANTT

1

10:00

10:02

2:00

271

1

 

6

GGN

GURGAON

1

10:21

10:23

2:00

288

1

 

7

RE

REWARI

1

11:35

11:37

2:00

340

1

 

8

NNL

NARNAUL

1

12:16

12:18

2:00

391

1

 

9

NMK

NIM KA THANA

1

13:00

13:02

2:00

441

1

 

10

RGS

RINGAS JN

1

13:50

13:53

3:00

488

1

 

11

FL

PHULERA JN

1

14:55

15:05

10:00

555

1

 

12

AII

AJMER JN

1

16:30

16:40

10:00

635

1

 

13

MJ

MARWAR JN

1

18:28

18:31

3:00

775

1

 

14

FA

FALNA

1

19:15

19:17

2:00

841

1

 

15

ABR

ABU ROAD

1

21:10

21:20

10:00

940

1

 

16

PNU

PALANPUR JN

1

22:15

22:17

2:00

992

1

 

17

MSH

MAHESANA JN

1

23:10

23:12

2:00

1058

1

 

18

ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

1

01:05

01:30

25:00

1125

2

 

19

ANND

ANAND JN

1

02:23

02:25

2:00

1189

2

 

20

BRC

VADODARA JN

1

03:12

03:17

5:00

1225

2

 

21

BH

BHARUCH JN

1

04:13

04:15

2:00

1295

2

 

22

ST

SURAT

1

05:15

05:20

5:00

1354

2

 

23

BVI

BORIVALI

1

08:32

08:34

2:00

1587

2

 

24

BDTS

BANDRA TERMINUS

1

09:20

Destination

 

1605

2

 
 

 

Fares from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1705; Senior: (Female: 900, Male: 1060); Child: 900

2AC: Adult: 2485; Senior: (Female: 1290, Male: 1530); Child: 1290

Sleeper: Adult: 650; Senior: (Female: 350, Male: 410); Child: 350

Unreserved General: Adult: 365; Child: 190

Adult Tatkal: 2070 (3AC), 2900 (2AC), 825 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1265 (3AC), 1710 (2AC), 525 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 22452) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top