Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (22452) runs on all Wednesday and Sunday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 05:45 AM and travels via Ambala, several stations in Rajasthan (including Phulera, Ajmer and Abu Road), Gujarat (including Ahmedabad, Vadodara and Surat), Maharashtra (Borivali) and reaches Bandra Terminus on the second day of the journey at 09:20 AM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 05:45 AM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also. 

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 Source 05:45 0 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 06:30 06:40 10:00 68 1
3 KUN KARNAL 1 07:34 07:36 2:00 143 1
4 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 08:03 08:05 2:00 177 1
5 DEC DELHI CANTT 1 10:00 10:02 2:00 271 1
6 GGN GURGAON 1 10:21 10:23 2:00 288 1
7 RE REWARI 1 11:35 11:37 2:00 340 1
8 NNL NARNAUL 1 12:16 12:18 2:00 391 1
9 NMK NIM KA THANA 1 13:00 13:02 2:00 441 1
10 RGS RINGAS JN 1 13:50 13:53 3:00 488 1
11 FL PHULERA JN 1 14:55 15:05 10:00 555 1
12 AII AJMER JN 1 16:30 16:40 10:00 635 1
13 MJ MARWAR JN 1 18:28 18:31 3:00 775 1
14 FA FALNA 1 19:15 19:17 2:00 841 1
15 ABR ABU ROAD 1 21:12 21:22 10:00 940 1
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 1 22:15 22:17 2:00 992 1
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 1 23:08 23:10 2:00 1058 1
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 1 01:10 01:30 20:00 1125 2
19 ANND ANAND JN 1 02:21 02:23 2:00 1189 2
20 BRC VADODARA JN 1 03:08 03:13 5:00 1225 2
21 BH BHARUCH JN 1 04:19 04:21 2:00 1295 2
22 ST SURAT 1 05:15 05:20 5:00 1354 2
23 BVI BORIVALI 1 08:28 08:30 2:00 1587 2
24 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 1 09:20 Destination 1605 2
 

 

Live Status (Train # 22452) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top