It starts from Chandigarh at 04:00 PM (Haryana) and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Saharanpur and Moradabad) and Uttarakhand (including Roorkee and Kashipur) and reaches Ramnagar on the same day of the journey at 11:35 PM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 04:00 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

Source

16:00

 

0

1

2

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

16:40

16:55

15:00

68

1

3

JUD

JAGADHRI

1

17:40

17:42

2:00

119

1

4

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

18:20

18:30

10:00

149

1

5

RK

ROORKEE

1

19:00

19:02

2:00

184

1

6

LRJ

LAKSAR JN

1

19:22

19:24

2:00

202

1

7

NBD

NAJIBABAD JN

1

20:08

20:10

2:00

244

1

8

MB

MORADABAD

1

21:43

21:50

7:00

342

1

9

PLS

PIPALSANA

1

22:17

22:19

2:00

361

1

10

KPV

KASHIPUR

1

23:00

23:05

5:00

392

1

11

RMR

RAMNAGAR

1

23:35

Destination

 

419

1

 

Fares from Chandigarh to Ramnagar (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

CC:Adult: 405; Senior: (Female: 225, Male: Not available); Child: 255

Second Seating:Adult:110; Senior: (Female: 65, Male: 75); Child: 65

Unreserved General:Adult: 110; Child: Not available

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Live Status (Train # 15032) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top