Chandigarh to Ramnagar Super Fast Express Train 12528 runs every Monday.

It starts from Chandigarh at 04:00 PM and travels via Ambala Cantt, several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Saharanpur and Moradabad), Uttarakhand (including Roorkee and Kashipur) and reaches Ramnagar on the same day of the journey at 11:35 PM.

The departure time of the train from Chandigarh station is 04:00 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 Source 16:00 0 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 16:40 17:00 20:00 68 1
3 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JUD 1 17:38 17:40 2:00 119 1
4 SRE SAHARANPUR 1 18:18 18:28 10:00 149 1
5 RK ROORKEE 1 18:58 19:00 2:00 184 1
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 1 19:20 19:22 2:00 202 1
7 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 1 20:08 20:10 2:00 244 1
8 MB MORADABAD 1 21:43 21:50 7:00 342 1
9 PLS PIPALSANA 1 22:17 22:19 2:00 361 1
10 KPV KASHIPUR 1 23:00 23:05 5:00 392 1
11 RMR RAMNAGAR 1 23:35 Destination 419 1
 

Live Status (Train # 12528) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top