GORAKHPUR – CHANDIGARH SPECIAL (04923) runs on Friday

It starts from Gorakhpur at 10:10 PM (Uttar Pradesh) and travels via Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur and several stations in Haryana (Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the same day of the journey at 02:25 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 02:25 PM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

1

Source

22:10

 

0

1

2

GD

GONDA JN

1

00:35

00:37

2:00

154

2

3

LKO

LUCKNOW NR

1

03:20

03:30

10:00

271

2

4

BE

BAREILLY

1

07:10

07:15

5:00

506

2

5

MB

MORADABAD

1

08:50

09:00

10:00

597

2

6

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

11:55

12:05

10:00

789

2

7

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

13:20

13:25

5:00

870

2

8

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

14:25

Destination

 

938

2

 

Fares from Gorakhpur to Chandigarh (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1200; Senior: (Female: 620, Male: 735); Child: 620

2AC: Adult: 1735; Senior: (Female: 895, Male: 1065); Child: 895

2S: Adult: 260; Senior: (Female: 140, Male: 165); Child: 140

1st Class: Adult: 2950; Senior: (Female: 1510, Male: 1795); Child: 1510

Sleeper: Adult: 445; Senior: (Female: 235, Male: 275); Child: 235

Unreserved General: Adult: 245; Child: 125

Adult Tatkal: 1545 (3AC), 2155 (2AC), 275 (2S), 570 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1110 (3AC), 1510 (2AC), 155 (2S), 410 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 04923) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top