GORAKHPUR – CHANDIGARH SPECIAL (04923) runs on Friday

It starts from Gorakhpur at 10:10 PM (Uttar Pradesh) and travels via Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 02:25 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 02:25 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

GKP

GORAKHPUR JN

1

Source

22:10

 

0

1

2

GD

GONDA JN

1

00:35

00:37

2:00

154

2

3

LKO

LUCKNOW NR

1

03:20

03:30

10:00

271

2

4

BE

BAREILLY

1

07:10

07:15

5:00

506

2

5

MB

MORADABAD

1

08:50

09:00

10:00

597

2

6

SRE

SAHARANPUR

1

11:55

12:05

10:00

789

2

7

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

13:20

13:25

5:00

870

2

8

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

14:25

Destination

 

938

2

 

Live Status (Train # 04923) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top