CHANDIGARH EXPRESS (19307) runs on Thursday.

It starts from Indore at 05:35 AM (Madhya Pradesh) and travels via Ujjain, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior and several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Agra Cantt and Mathura), Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi), Haryana (Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 06:45 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 06:45 AM.

The train timings on this page are valid only until September, 2016 or until Indian Railways changes it. We will update the timings again in October 2016.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day

1

INDB

INDORE JN BG

1

Source

05:35

 

0

1

 

2

DWX

DEWAS

1

06:16

06:18

2:00

39

1

 

3

UJN

UJJAIN JN

1

07:25

07:50

25:00

80

1

 

4

MKC

MAKSI

1

09:18

09:20

2:00

121

1

 

5

SFY

SHAJAPUR

1

09:42

09:44

2:00

149

1

 

6

BRRG

BIYAVRA RAJGARH

1

11:18

11:20

2:00

237

1

 

7

RTA

RUTHIYAI

1

13:00

13:05

5:00

314

1

 

8

GUNA

GUNA

1

13:55

14:05

10:00

335

1

 

9

SVPI

SHIVPURI

1

16:45

16:50

5:00

437

1

 

10

GWL

GWALIOR

1

19:15

19:23

8:00

562

1

 

11

MRA

MORENA

1

19:48

19:50

2:00

601

1

 

12

AGC

AGRA CANTT

1

21:00

21:05

5:00

681

1

 

13

MTJ

MATHURA JN

1

22:05

22:10

5:00

734

1

 

14

FDB

FARIDABAD

1

00:05

00:07

2:00

847

2

 

15

NZM

H NIZAMUDDIN

1

00:35

00:37

2:00

868

2

 

16

NDLS

NEW DELHI

1

01:15

01:40

25:00

875

2

 

17

PNP

PANIPAT JN

1

03:53

03:58

5:00

964

2

 

18

UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1

05:50

06:00

10:00

1073

2

 

19

CDG

CHANDIGARH

1

06:45

Destination

 

1141

2

 
 

Fares from Indore to Chandigarh (Approximate, in INR, subject to change anytime without notice. Some of the fares given below may be slightly different than the actual by approx. Rs. 5):

3AC: Adult: 1345; Senior: (Female: 695, Male: 825); Child: 695

2AC: Adult: 1960; Senior: (Female: 1005, Male: 1195); Child: 1005

SL: Adult: 500; Senior: (Female: 260, Male: 310); Child: 260

GN: Adult: 280; Senior: (Female: 280, Male: 280); Child: 140

Adult Tatkal: 1710 (3AC), 2375 (2AC), 645 (SL)

Child Tatkal: 1125 (3AC), 1510 (2AC), 425 (SL)

Age: Child (5 to under 12 years), Adult (12 years and above), Sen. Female (58 years and above), Sen. Male (60 years and above).

Travel Classes (like 3AC, GN, SL) explanations

Fare Calculator (Subject to terms and conditions of erail.in)

Live Status (Train # 19307) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top