CHANDIGARH EXPRESS (19307) runs on Thursday.

It starts from Indore at 05:35 AM (Madhya Pradesh) and travels via Ujjain, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior and several stations in Uttar Pradesh (including Agra Cantt and Mathura), Delhi NCT (including Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi), Haryana (Panipat and Ambala Cantt) and reaches Chandigarh on the second day of the journey at 06:45 AM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 06:45 AM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG 1 Source 05:35 0 1
2 DWX DEWAS 1 06:16 06:18 2:00 39 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 1 07:25 07:50 25:00 80 1
4 MKC MAKSI 1 09:18 09:20 2:00 121 1
5 SFY SHAJAPUR 1 09:42 09:44 2:00 149 1
6 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 1 11:18 11:20 2:00 237 1
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 1 13:00 13:05 5:00 314 1
8 GUNA GUNA 1 13:55 14:05 10:00 335 1
9 SVPI SHIVPURI 1 16:40 16:45 5:00 437 1
10 GWL GWALIOR 1 19:15 19:23 8:00 562 1
11 MRA MORENA 1 19:48 19:50 2:00 601 1
12 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 21:00 21:05 5:00 681 1
13 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 22:05 22:10 5:00 734 1
14 FDB FARIDABAD 1 23:50 23:52 2:00 847 1
15 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 00:11 00:23 12:00 868 2
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 00:55 01:40 45:00 875 2
17 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 03:53 03:58 5:00 964 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 05:50 06:00 10:00 1073 2
19 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 06:45 Destination 1141 2
 

Live Status (Train # 19307) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top