H.S. NANDED – UNA HIMACHAL SF EXPRESS (22457) runs on Saturday.

It starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 AM (Maharashtra) and travels via Purna, Akola, several stations in Madhya Pradesh (including Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina and Gwalior), Uttar Pradesh (including Jhansi, Agra Cantt and Mathura), Delhi NCT (New Delhi), Ambala Cantt, Chandigarh and Punjab (including Rupnagar and Nangal Dam) and reaches Una Himachal on the second day of the journey at 08:50 PM.

The arrival time of the train at Chandigarh station is 05:30 PM and the departure time from Chandigarh station is 05:45 PM.

The schedule on this page is valid only until September, 2017 or until Indian Railways changes it. Please check timings directly with IRCTC also.

  Stn Code Stn Name Route No.

Arr.

Time

Dep. time Halt Time (mins.) Distance(km) Day
1 NED H SAHIB NANDED 1 Source 11:00 0 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 1 11:30 11:40 10:00 31 1
3 BMF BASMAT 1 12:19 12:20 1:00 53 1
4 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 1 12:59 13:00 1:00 111 1
5 WHM WASHIM 1 13:49 13:50 1:00 159 1
6 AK AKOLA JN 1 16:00 16:05 5:00 238 1
7 MKU MALKAPUR 1 17:03 17:05 2:00 327 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 1 20:10 20:15 5:00 501 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 1 22:30 22:40 10:00 684 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 1 00:01 00:03 2:00 770 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 00:20 00:25 5:00 776 2
12 BINA BINA JN 1 02:33 02:38 5:00 914 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 1 04:40 04:50 10:00 1067 2
14 GWL GWALIOR 1 06:05 06:10 5:00 1164 2
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 09:10 09:15 5:00 1283 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 10:07 10:10 3:00 1336 2
17 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 13:00 13:30 30:00 1477 2
18 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 14:43 14:45 2:00 1566 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 16:25 16:42 17:00 1675 2
20 CDG CHANDIGARH 1 17:30 17:45 15:00 1743 2
21 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 1 17:55 17:57 2:00 1754 2
22 MRND MORINDA 1 18:23 18:25 2:00 1789 2
23 RPAR RUPNAGAR 1 18:59 19:00 1:00 1814 2
24 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 1 19:47 19:48 1:00 1849 2
25 NLDM NANGAL DAM 1 20:20 20:25 5:00 1870 2
26 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 1 20:50 Destination 1886 2
 

Live Status (Train # 22457) (Subject to terms and conditions of spoturtrain.in)

Go to top